Human Resources

instructor and students apple and class chalkboard

Staff & Faculty Committees 2013-14

Committee

Name

Department

Art-Off-The-Clock   Brittney Corrigan-McElroy   CEP
    Ellen Kotler   Institutional Research
    Sarah Laughlin   Human Resources
    Linda Reedijk   Dean of the Faculty
    Brooke Sansosti   Library-Visual Resources
    Josh Shalek   Admission
Jennifer Wall Studio Art
     
Awards / Recognition   Amber Appleton   Human Resources
Lunch   Ben Bradley   Registrar
    Nayland Olsen   Residence Life
Cathy Young EH&S
     
Benefits   Amy Schuckman   Residence Life
    Todd Hesse   Alumni and Parent Relations
    Frank Robinson   Facilities
    Sarah Laughlin   Human Resources
  Ed McFarlane   VP/Treasurer
    Michelle Valintis   Human Resources
    Mark Hinchliff   Faculty
    Kim Clausing   Faculty
    Katja Garloff   Faculty
     
Computing Policy   Betsy Cooper   College Relations Info Svcs
    Dena Hutto   Library
    Ed McFarlane   VP/Treasurer
    Christine Morita-McVey   Computing & Info Services
    Marty Ringle   Computing & Info Services
    Michael Tamada   Institutional Research
    Nigel Nicholson   Dean of the Faculty
    Tony Palomino   Computing & Info Services
    Aki Miyoshi   Faculty
    Rao Potluri   Faculty
    David Schiff   Faculty
    Mariela Szwarcberg   Faculty
    Michael Taylor   Faculty
    Steven Wasserstrom   Faculty
     
Excellence Award
  Carey Booth   Biology
    Gay Walker   Library
    Steve Yeadon   Building Maintenace
    Virginia Hancock   Faculty
         
Gray Fund   Ben Bradley   Registrar
2-year term   Barbara Amen   Dean of the Faculty
    Kristin Holmberg   Student Activities
    Michael Lombardo   Physical Education
    Ramiro Espinoza   Student Activities
    Beth Martin   CEP
    Kara Cerveny   Faculty
    Minh Tran   Faculty
 
Honor Council   Eric Alwine   Library
    Kathy Hoblitt   Admission
    Beth Martin   CEP
    Carla Mann   Faculty
    Pete Rock   Faculty
    Nick Wilson   Faculty
     
Reed Entertainers   Julia Baldwin   Admission
Show   Carey Booth   Biology
    Marianne Colgrove   Computing & Info Systems
    Deanna Flanigan   HR
     
Reed Union   Britt Q. Hoover   Residence Life
    Matthew Packwood   Dean of the Faculty
    Alex Hrycak   Faculty
    Roger Porter   Faculty
     
Safety
  Storm Fraelich   Building Services
    Amber Appleton   Human Resources
    Kathleen Fisher   EHS
    Kristine Hayes   Biology
    Laura Dalton   Art
    Mary Leineweber   Health and Counseling Center
    Melinda Krahenbuhl   Reactor
    Danielle Cass   Chemistry
    Michele McPherson   Physical Plant
    Randie Dalziel   Chemistry
    Cathy Young   EHS
    Rick Fagerstrom   Community Safety
    Alan Shusterman   Faculty
    Doug Fix   Faculty
     
SMB Santi Alston MRC
John Colgrove Registrar
Erin Conor Library
Rabeca Reese Web Support Services
Dani Rollins Admission
Ueli Stadler Bookstore
     
Take Your Child   Annie Downey   Library
to Work Day   Lauren Creany   Annual Fund
    Joe Marquez   Library
    Tony Moreno   WSS
    Colby Westhead   CEP
     
Wellness   Susan Buttrick   Dean of the Faculty
    Kristin Bott   Instructional Technology
    Liz Gadberry   CEP
    Jess Gibson   Residence Life
    Pat Heneghan   VP/Treasurer
    Mary Leineweber   Health and Counseling Center
Trina Marmarelli Instructional Technology
    Meg Petersen   Annual Fund
Cathy Young EH&S
     
McGill Lawrence/   Aimee Sisco   Public Affairs
Davis   Santi Alston   MRC
    Ron Albertson   Center for Life Beyond Reed
    Meredith Dickinson   Center for Life Beyond Reed
    Julie Kern Smith   Center for Life Beyond Reed
    Katja Garloff   Faculty
Yan Lau Faculty